Fast Delivery
7 Days Easy Returns
100% Authentic
Human Support

Samsung Galaxy Buds 3

In stock

৳8,990.00 /Original Product

৳15,000.00 -40%

10 available

Minimum order qty 1

QTY
Live Info & Updates

Frequently Bought Together

Similar Item

View All

More from this store

View All

Deals You Can't Miss

Samsung Galaxy Buds2 Pro Samsung Galaxy Buds2 Pro ৳17,000.00 ৳25,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 Pro Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 Pro ৳15,500.00 ৳25,000.00 ★★★★★ Google Fitbit Air Google Fitbit Air ৳26,000.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 17 Pro Max iPhone 17 Pro Max ৳166,000.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 17 Pro iPhone 17 Pro ৳152,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra Samsung Galaxy S25 Ultra ৳128,000.00 ★★★★★ vivo V60 vivo V60 ৳52,990.00 ★★★★★ Galaxy Watch Ultra - 2025 Galaxy Watch Ultra - 2025 ৳40,000.00 ৳49,000.00 ★★★★★ Vivo X300 Pro Vivo X300 Pro ৳108,000.00 ★★★★★ Nothing Phone (3a) Lite Nothing Phone (3a) Lite ৳10,000.00 ★★★★★ OnePlus 15 OnePlus 15 ৳80,000.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi 17 Pro Max Xiaomi 17 Pro Max ৳116,500.00 ★★★★★ Realme GT 7T Realme GT 7T ৳55,000.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi 15 Ultra Xiaomi 15 Ultra ৳140,000.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi 15 5G Xiaomi 15 5G ৳95,000.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi 15T Pro Xiaomi 15T Pro ৳76,000.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi 14T Pro Xiaomi 14T Pro ৳70,000.00 ★★★★★ xiaomi 14 Pro xiaomi 14 Pro ৳80,000.00 ★★★★★ Cat S22 Flip Cat S22 Flip ৳12,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G24 power Motorola Moto G24 power ৳16,500.00 ★★★★★ Google Fitbit Air Google Fitbit Air ৳26,000.00 ★★★★★ Xiaomi Smart Band 9 Xiaomi Smart Band 9 ৳3,500.00 ৳6,000.00 ★★★★★ Poco C65 Poco C65 ৳11,500.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Edge 50 Pro Motorola Edge 50 Pro ৳39,000.00 ★★★★★ Razer Viper Mini Ultra Light Gaming Mouse Razer Viper Mini Ultra Light Gaming Mouse ৳1,999.00 ৳3,000.00 ★★★★★ Nokia 105 Nokia 105 ৳2,350.00 ★★★★★ Google Pixel Fold Google Pixel Fold ৳145,000.00 ★★★★★ Honor 500 Honor 500 ৳10,000.00 ★★★★★ Starlink Mini Starlink Mini ৳23,900.00 ৳30,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung EVO Plus 256GB Samsung EVO Plus 256GB ৳5,999.00 ৳7,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G45 Motorola Moto G45 ৳17,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy a12 - Official Samsung Galaxy a12 - Official ৳14,500.00 ★★★★★ Redmi Note 14 Pro Plus Redmi Note 14 Pro Plus ৳29,990.00 ★★★★★ iQOO Z10x iQOO Z10x ৳19,999.00 ৳22,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy Watch 6 Samsung Galaxy Watch 6 ৳26,500.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy s23 Ultra Samsung Galaxy s23 Ultra ৳87,000.00 ★★★★★ Poco X6 Pro Poco X6 Pro ৳30,600.00 ★★★★★ iPhone 13 Pro Max-Used Phone iPhone 13 Pro Max-Used Phone ৳85,000.00 ★★★★★ Samsung Galaxy S20 Plus - Used Phone Samsung Galaxy S20 Plus - Used Phone ৳28,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Signature Motorola Signature ৳10,000.00 ★★★★★ Redmi Turbo 5 Max Redmi Turbo 5 Max ৳44,500.00 ★★★★★ Redmi note 13 pro Redmi note 13 pro ৳19,990.00 ৳29,000.00 ★★★★★ IQOO Z10 Turbo Pro IQOO Z10 Turbo Pro ৳36,000.00 ৳40,000.00 ★★★★★ Honor 500 Pro Honor 500 Pro ৳69,000.00 ★★★★★ Avocado Exfoliating Scrub Cleanser Avocado Exfoliating Scrub Cleanser ৳410.00 ★★★★★ WiWU Galaxy Series P036 Dual USB 20000mAh 35W Power Bank WiWU Galaxy Series P036 Dual USB 20000mAh 35W Power Bank ৳2,800.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto Edge 50 Fusion Motorola Moto Edge 50 Fusion ৳31,000.00 ★★★★★ Motorola Moto G64 Motorola Moto G64 ৳21,000.00 ★★★★★

Product Overview

Everything you need to know before placing the order.

Buyer-first details

Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 Price in Bangladesh

The Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is a premium wireless earbuds set designed for users who want rich sound quality, clear voice calls, advanced ANC performance, and a lightweight ergonomic fit. Built with Samsung’s latest acoustic tuning and improved microphone system, the Buds 3 delivers a smooth and refined audio experience suitable for everyday use, entertainment, travel, work, and fitness.

For Bangladeshi users looking for a high-quality TWS option with balanced audio, reliable connectivity, and modern design, the Galaxy Buds 3 is an excellent blend of performance and comfort.


Key Features

• Balanced and detailed audio output
• Adaptive ANC for enhanced noise reduction
• Crystal-clear call microphone
• Lightweight and comfortable design
• Secure fit for gym and movement
• Long-lasting battery life
• Strong Bluetooth connectivity
• Low-latency gaming mode
• Fast charging support
• Sweat and splash resistance
• Smooth Samsung ecosystem integration


Full Specifications (GSM-Style Format)

Audio

Balanced acoustic drivers
Wide-frequency clarity
Deep and controlled bass
Enhanced vocal tuning
High-resolution audio support

Noise Cancellation

Adaptive ANC
Wind noise control
Ambient Sound mode
Real-time noise adjustment

Microphone

Crystal-clear voice pickup
Noise reduction processing
Multiple mic system

Battery

Strong playback time
Fast USB-C charging
Wireless charging support
Optimized battery consumption

Connectivity

Bluetooth stable range
Low-latency for gaming
Auto Switch for Samsung devices

Build

Sweat and splash-resistant
Durable outer housing
Compact charging case
Robust hinge durability

Controls

Touch controls
Media navigation
ANC toggle
Call management
Volume adjustment

Design

Lightweight compact buds
Smooth curvature for comfort
Modern premium aesthetic
Pocket-friendly case


Sound Quality – Balanced Audio Performance

The Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 offers a rich and balanced sound signature with clarity across all frequencies.

Bass

• Warm and controlled
• Strong low-end punch
• Perfect for modern music styles

Mids

• Clear vocal delivery
• Natural instrument reproduction
• Ideal for podcasts and dialogues

Treble

• Crisp and bright
• Smooth at high volume
• Good detail in high-frequency notes

Sound Stage

• Wide stereo spacing
• Good spatial depth
• Clear separation of elements

Suitable for music, movies, gaming, and mixed media consumption.


ANC & Ambient Features

The adaptive ANC system adjusts noise suppression based on surroundings.

ANC Strength

• reduces engine noise
• filters office chatter
• smooth performance outdoors
• helpful during study and work

Ambient Mode

• lets in external sounds clearly
• perfect for conversations
• enhances situational awareness


Comfort and Fit

The Galaxy Buds 3 is designed for long-wearing comfort with minimal pressure.

• lightweight feel
• secure fit during movement
• great for workouts
• comfortable for extended usage

Audio Performance — Detailed Breakdown

The Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 focuses on delivering a clean, balanced, and natural sound profile suitable for all types of music and multimedia. Its modern acoustic drivers offer strong depth while preserving clarity across mids and highs.

High-Volume Behavior

• minimal distortion even at peak volume
• bass stays controlled without overpowering vocals
• treble remains clear and smooth
• consistent tuning across genres
• stable dynamic range

This makes the Buds 3 suitable for high-volume listeners who want precision without harshness.


ANC Performance — Everyday Noise Control

The adaptive ANC system actively scans your environment and tunes noise reduction in real time.

Real-World ANC Advantages

• suppresses low-frequency hums
• reduces background chatter
• improves concentration during work or study
• enhances travel comfort by lowering engine noise
• stable performance in cafés, offices, and streets

Wind reduction helps keep outdoor sound smoother.


Call Quality — Clear Voice in Any Environment

Samsung optimized the Buds 3 microphone system to deliver strong performance in both indoor and outdoor calls.

Call Performance Strengths

• clean voice pickup
• less background noise
• stable clarity during movement
• ideal for online meetings and long calls
• crisp audio on Messenger, WhatsApp, Meet, Zoom

This makes it reliable for professionals and students who depend on consistent voice quality.


Battery Life — Reliable Daily Backup

The Galaxy Buds 3 is optimized for long listening hours, stable drain control, and fast charging convenience.

Battery Highlights

• long playback hours on a single charge
• smooth endurance with ANC enabled
• consistent power management
• strong backup for calls and gaming sessions

Charging

• fast USB-C charging
• wireless charging supported
• short charge provides long playback

Perfect for users who want less downtime and more playtime.


Build Quality — Solid & Durable

The Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is built with durability and comfort in mind.

Build Advantages

• sweat and splash resistance for gym and outdoor use
• strong outer shell protection
• compact but robust charging case
• durable hinge system
• smooth matte finish that resists scratches

Ideal for daily rough use and long-term reliability.


Connectivity — Strong Wireless Stability

Samsung ensures excellent wireless performance with low latency and smooth pairing.

Connectivity Performance

• fast, seamless connection
• stable long-range Bluetooth
• no audio drops during movement
• smooth switching between Samsung devices
• low latency for gaming and videos
• reliable synchronization with animations

This stability enhances gaming precision and movie watching.


User Profiles — Who Should Choose the Buds 3?

For Music Lovers

Balanced sound, clean bass, and detailed mids.

For Travelers

ANC reduces noise from buses, airplanes, and crowds.

For Office & Work

Clear calls and stable connectivity for meetings.

For Students

Great for online classes, study sessions, and entertainment.

For Gym Users

Sweat resistance + secure fit = perfect for workouts.


Limitations (Balanced View)

• Lacks extremely heavy bass for bass-head users
• Best feature set available on Samsung devices
• No physical buttons for users preferring tactile controls
• No advanced EQ without the Samsung wearable app

Buying Guide — Should You Buy the Samsung Galaxy Buds 3?

The Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is a well-balanced wireless earbuds option for users who want clear audio, comfortable long-term wear, reliable ANC, and strong microphone performance. Its lightweight design and stable wireless connectivity make it suitable for both casual and professional use.

Best For These Users

Everyday Music Listeners

Perfect for those who want clean sound, balanced bass, and detailed vocals without overly boosted frequencies.

Students

Ideal for online classes, long study sessions, and consistent daily usage thanks to strong comfort and battery.

Office Users & Professionals

Crystal-clear call clarity and stable connection make the Buds 3 excellent for meetings and remote work.

Travelers

Adaptive ANC minimizes engine noise and crowd disturbance, making travel peaceful and comfortable.

Fitness Users

Sweat resistance and secure fit ensure stability during running, workouts, and outdoor activities.


Who Should Avoid

• Users who prefer physical button controls over touch gestures
• Bass-heavy listeners wanting very deep, overpowering bass
• Buyers expecting premium features available only in Pro models
• Those on a tight budget looking for ultra-low-cost alternatives


Final Verdict

The Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is a strong and balanced wireless earbuds choice with clear sound, reliable ANC, stable connectivity, and long-lasting comfort. With its durable build, lightweight design, and Samsung ecosystem features, it’s ideal for everyday users who want consistency, clarity, and smooth performance.

For users in Bangladesh seeking a premium-feel earbuds option at an accessible price point, the Galaxy Buds 3 stands out as a dependable and well-rounded choice for music, calls, work, and travel.


People Also Search

Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 price in Bangladesh
Galaxy Buds 3 BD price
Samsung earbuds 2025
Samsung Buds 3 sound test
Samsung wireless earbuds BD
Best Samsung earbuds
Galaxy Buds 3 ANC performance
Samsung earbuds comparison
Samsung Buds for gym
Galaxy Buds series latest


Why Buy From Unboxing Tech

Unboxing Tech delivers original, sealed Samsung products with guaranteed authenticity, premium packaging, and fast delivery. Every unit is checked for quality to ensure long-term user satisfaction.

Why Customers Trust Us

• 100 percent authentic Samsung products
• Official imported units
• Warranty-supported items
• Fast delivery inside Dhaka
• Nationwide courier available
• EMI payment options
• Secure premium packaging
• Excellent after-sales service
• Trusted physical shop at Bashundhara City

Store Information

Unboxing Tech
Basement: 1, Shop: 43
Bashundhara City Shopping Mall

Phone & WhatsApp: 01983-838356
Email: [email protected]

Website Links:
https://unboxingtech.com.bd
https://unboxingtech.com.bd/terms
https://unboxingtech.com.bd/return-policy
https://unboxingtech.com.bd/privacy-policy

Official Samsung Website

https://www.samsung.com

Shop One Service

Fast shopping essentials before checkout.

Compare Products

Check product fit first

Review the key specs, daily use case, and delivery notes before placing the order so the product matches your exact need.

Compare with close alternatives

Use the category and brand links to compare similar products before checkout, especially when price points are close.

Keep support routes visible

Return, support, and order tracking links stay close so you can move from product discovery to confident checkout without confusion.

Terms & conditions

Order, delivery and return notes.

return policy
  • Delivery across Bangladesh usually takes 24 to 72 hours depending on location, courier flow, and stock readiness.
  • Cash on delivery orders require no advance payment. Please inspect the parcel during delivery before final acceptance.
  • For return support, keep the product, accessories, and packaging in saleable condition and contact Shop One support quickly after delivery.
Is Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 available with cash on delivery in Bangladesh?

Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is available with cash on delivery on eligible orders in Bangladesh. No advance payment is needed before delivery.

How long does delivery take for Samsung Galaxy Buds 3?

Delivery across Bangladesh usually takes 24 to 72 hours depending on stock and courier coverage.

Can I return Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 if I do not like it after delivery?

If the product is not the right fit, contact Shop One support quickly after delivery and keep the product, accessories, and packaging in saleable condition for return review.

Which category does Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 belong to?

Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is listed under Samsung Galaxy Buds on Shop One. You can explore similar products from the same category for easier comparison.

Which brand makes Samsung Galaxy Buds 3?

Samsung Galaxy Buds 3 is listed under the brand Samsung on Shop One.

customer reviews

Verified buyer feedback helps new customers choose with confidence.

Verified buyers
No reviews yet

Be the first verified buyer to share real product feedback after delivery.